P.O. Box 651
Keller, Texas 76244
817-688-4009
Ask for Sam Elliott
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 
Home
Enrollment
About Us
News
Women's Tennis
Men's Tennis
Junior Tennis
After School
Tournaments
Area Facilities
Adult Rules
Tennis Links
Contact US
Events

Calendar
Tournaments

 

Congratulations to the winners of our Ladies Spring Tournament!  

 

For the 3.5 Division on May 9, 2017

 

 

                                          

 

1st Place Winners:  Andrea Girolamo and Edith Kruckmann     2nd Place winners: Katie Frost and Rebecca Hall

 

                                            

 

3rd Place Winners:  Gillian Ashton and Andrea Peterson            4th Place Winners:  Dewi Johnson and Ann LeBlanc

 

For the 3.0 Division on May 9, 2017

 

                                                 

 

 

1st Place Winners: Lipei Counce and Katy Crumpton          2nd Place Winners:  Karen Teuscher and Cecily Burk 

 

                                                  

 

3rd Place winners: Abby Turner and Brooke Keller (not pictured)   4th Place Winners: Colette Koster and Kat Conrad

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to our winners of the Ladies 1/2 Day FALL Tournament!

 

For the 3.5 Tournament on 11/15

 

 

1st place: Edith Kruckmann and Andrea Girolamo

2nd place:  Gillian Ashton and MIchelle Shofran

 

3rd place: Susan Binns and Michelle Thomas

4th place:  Paula Hemmingway and Karen Durrant

 

For the 2.5 and 3.0 Tournament on 11/17

 

 

Congrats to our 2.5 winners!

1st place:  Kat Conrad and Colette Koster

2nd place:  Christine Molloy and Brooke Keller

3rd place:  Helen Herron and Koree Buoni

 

Congrats to our 3.5 Winners!

 

                                                                               

   1st place:  Donna Russell and Cindy Bohannon                                                       2nd place:  Andrea Roberts and Cecily Burk

 

 

                                                            

                                 3rd place:  Debbie Cox and Jenna Xiong                  4th place:  Beth Payne and Frenchy Mahieu

 

 

 
THANK YOU TO ALL THE LADIES WHO PARTICIPATED IN THE 
FALL 1/2 DAY TOURNAMENT Nov. 2015

 
3.5 Division Winners
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1st Place:  Edith Kruckman and Michelle Thomas
 
 
  2nd Place: Lindsey Ramage and Andrea Riddle
 
 3rd Place: Meliss Laymance and Gillian Ashton
 
 
 
 
3.0 Division Winners
 1st Place: Kat Crumpton and Jacinda Boneau
 
 2nd Place: Lisa Mills and Chrissy Tubbs
 3rd Place: Sheralee Weicher and Heather Gage
 
 
 
2.5 Division Winners
  1st Place: Colette Koster and Kat Conrad
 
  2nd Place: Beverly Tierce and Barbara Long
  3rd Place: Gerianne Burke and Franchy Mahieu
 

 

Congratulations to all our winners! 
 
 
 

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

THANKS TO ALL LADIES WHO PARTICIPATED IN THE 

KATCH BARBARA GILMORE MEMORIAL SPRING
LADIES 1/2 DAY FUND RAISER TOURNAMENT
 
3.5 Division Winners
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1st Place:  Nancy King and Julie Conant
 
 
 2nd Place: Paula Hemmingway and Cherrie Park (not pictured)
 
3rd Place: Gillian Ashton and Lindsey Ramage
 
 
3.0 Division Winners
1st Place: Missy Bernal and Michelle Shotran
 
 2nd Place: Tracy Zavodnick and Tammy Mooney
 3rd Place: Cindy Biancalana and Marleen Nelson
 

 

 

________________________________________________________________________________ 

 

Results of 5/16/15 KATCH Mid-Cities Tournament

 

Congratulations!!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 12 Singles

Winner:       Nash Kendall (right)

Runner Up:  Rohit Chakka (left)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 14 Singles

Winner:       Andrew Porter (right)

Runner Up:  James Steele (left)

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 16 Singles

Winner:       Garrett Day (left)

Runner Up:  Preston Blakeley (right)

 

                 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 12 Singles

Winner:       Raegan Pence (right)

Runner Up:  Ellie Duggan (left)

 

               

                 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 16-18 Singles

Winner:       Courtney Andrew (right)

Runner Up:  Caitlyn Bower (left)

               

 

 

 

 

 _______________________________________________________________________________________________
 
 
HOTLINE
for weather and program changes
 
 
641-715-3900
Adult Programs Dial Extension: 140676#
(Includes Adult Leagues, Adult Tournaments and Adult Lessons)
 
Junior Programs Dial Extension: 757564#
(Includes Junior Leagues/Team Tennis, Junior Programs, After School Programs and Junior Clinics & Lessons)
 
Special Events Dial Extension:   407524#
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Calendar | 
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us
Version 9.927 © 2004-2017 TennisConnectâ„¢ is a trademark of the Tennis Industry Association. All Rights Reserved
Powered by MyTennisCenter.com
Administrators - Login Here!
Tennis Industry Association
tweedy-trick
tweedy-trick
tweedy-trick
tweedy-trick